Glade Guides
Search
Market Monitor
Index Returns Trailing Annual Quarterly Monthly
group Index SortOrder 1-D 1-W 1-M 3-M 1-Y 3-Y 5-Y 10-Y
BSE S&P BSE Telecom11500.30-4.17-2.74-1.2235.942.665.61-3.09
BSE S&P BSE Sensex2000.963.726.4811.5833.367.5912.578.00
BSE S&P BSE Oil & Gas9501.930.16-1.362.3929.9618.0711.045.01
BSE S&P BSE Mid Cap4001.13-0.282.8712.4543.2419.0320.569.63
BSE S&P BSE Small Cap6000.22-1.973.4815.0453.4519.6921.846.95
BSE S&P BSE IPO2300-0.72-1.764.605.6343.5918.0921.46--
NSE Nifty 50 Index1001.073.195.639.2432.448.1412.868.50
NSE Nifty IT Index11001.198.8113.4519.8228.523.2614.1113.64
NSE Nifty Bank8001.295.076.7914.0845.0911.1816.8312.16
NSE Nifty Free Float Midcap 100 Index3001.040.164.3115.6643.3318.6820.6112.22
NSE Nifty FMCG Index10000.562.173.948.5328.0210.3113.3918.10
NSE Nifty MNC Index19001.090.181.4910.6245.6315.3821.4015.72
NSE Nifty Service Sector Index22000.994.397.1012.2239.159.0614.809.54
NSE Nifty Energy Index9001.301.291.654.4139.8718.8210.75--
NSE Nifty Pharma Index14001.171.114.731.81-5.20-5.3110.5014.44
NSE Nifty Infrastructure Index18000.320.462.498.7930.134.707.21--
NSE Nifty Realty Index15000.66-2.896.9224.0499.7618.063.56--
NSE Nifty PSU Bank Index21003.975.110.3230.2225.81-4.300.403.29
NSE Nifty Free Float Smallcap 100 Index5000.30-2.005.1516.3751.0319.4920.068.34
NSE Nifty PSE Index20001.43-1.24-0.892.6110.316.136.482.76
NSE Nifty Auto Index7000.30-0.58-1.725.5621.939.8519.8420.09
NSE Nifty Metal Index13004.07-0.648.599.1441.7317.308.330.74
NSE Nifty Media Index1200-0.25-2.563.0120.6030.9313.7414.725.46
NSE Nifty Commodities Index16001.77-0.642.524.9729.9514.969.955.19
NSE Nifty Div Opps 50 Index17001.242.734.557.6926.457.789.26--
Data as on Jan 23, 16:15
Home | | ELSS | Funds | Live Events | Value Investing | Income | Insurance | Learn | Archive | Ask | | | |