Glade Guides
Search
Market Monitor
Index Returns Trailing Annual Quarterly Monthly
group Index SortOrder 1-D 1-W 1-M 3-M 1-Y 3-Y 5-Y 10-Y
NSE NIFTY CPSE Index2.08-9.41-11.63-7.27-20.17-1.17----
NSE NIFTY 50 Index1000.31-5.33-10.71-3.943.678.1511.8611.11
NSE NIFTY IT Index1100-1.84-3.36-4.969.2043.369.4012.5718.47
NSE NIFTY Next 50 Index-1.04-6.06-15.80-8.93-8.978.2517.1616.76
NSE NIFTY Bank8000.72-2.00-10.42-7.081.7611.7819.5216.24
NSE NIFTY Midcap 100 Index300-1.50-6.41-18.00-11.89-13.286.3317.3413.72
NSE NIFTY 500 Index-0.26-5.63-12.89-6.44-2.097.9513.7111.90
NSE NIFTY FMCG Index1000-0.60-6.90-11.64-5.5810.1910.139.4918.22
NSE NIFTY MNC Index1900-1.69-6.06-12.55-12.82-5.299.3116.5916.42
NSE NIFTY Service Sector Index2200-0.38-3.39-9.63-4.287.539.5814.6212.64
NSE NIFTY Energy Index9004.14-11.91-13.234.103.1419.7712.66--
NSE NIFTY Pharma Index1400-0.44-4.68-10.843.440.29-10.654.7013.43
NSE NIFTY Infrastructure Index1800-0.59-4.67-12.63-7.55-13.37-1.265.36--
NSE NIFTY Realty Index1500-3.21-7.97-24.63-24.39-27.293.224.89--
NSE NIFTY PSU Bank Index21001.790.11-13.79-2.48-12.78-5.434.232.94
NSE NIFTY Smallcap 100 Index500-2.39-6.19-23.27-20.11-26.552.0615.049.05
NSE NIFTY PSE Index20001.06-9.00-11.57-7.11-21.931.045.361.80
NSE NIFTY India Consumption Index0.07-6.40-13.98-12.160.768.3012.4214.28
NSE NIFTY Auto Index7000.61-6.48-18.73-18.96-18.423.6012.8919.65
NSE NIFTY Metal Index1300-3.05-4.19-9.740.52-9.9723.138.884.80
NSE NIFTY 200 Index-0.06-5.53-12.21-5.53-0.118.0313.1011.72
NSE NIFTY Media Index1200-0.97-4.05-13.53-21.66-22.13-0.826.997.14
NSE NIFTY Commodities Index1600-0.00-8.87-12.22-2.99-13.7912.139.246.19
NSE NIFTY Financial Services Index-0.40-3.79-11.53-7.691.9011.8818.6416.31
NSE NIFTY Dividend Opportunities 50 Index1700-0.49-5.65-9.53-3.650.739.1710.43--
Data as on Oct 08, 15:59
Home | | ELSS | Funds | Investors' Hangout | Income | Insurance | Value Investing | Learn | Archive | Ask | We're Hiring | | | |