Glade Guides
Search
Market Update
BSE Sensex
36,139.98 | 341.97
0.96%
Nifty 50
11,083.70 | 117.50
1.07%
BSE 100
11,547.46 | 112.80
0.99%
BSE 200
4,880.57 | 46.00
0.95%
BSE 500
15,619.31 | 135.95
0.88%
Nifty Next 50
31,628.30 | 223.70
0.71%
4.15 PM | Jan 23, 2018
Tools

Find out the performance rank of funds over different periods.

Calculate SIP return of any fund over any period.

The idea of a low-cost pension scheme is predicated on economies of scale
Kumar Sharadindu, MD & CEO, SBI Pension Funds discusses his plans to open up government NPS to private sector pension funds
Spotting winning themes ahead of the market
Abhijeet Dey, Fund Manager, BNP Paribas Dividend Yield Fund says, we have been overweight on financials and materials now for more than a year
Do not mix insurance and investment
The mindset of getting 'something' on maturity is driving many individuals to costly insurance plans that offer very little insurance and modest returns
Should I invest in a gold fund?
Dhirendra Kumar gives his overall view on gold as an asset class and says which type of gold instrument one should invest in
Pledging frenzy
The pledging of shares by promoters of certain companies has shown a marked spike between March and September this year
For a change, let's 'un-speculate' on taxes!
Don't tweak your investments on the basis of rumours before the budget in order to avoid taxes
How to buy the right health cover?
There are many different policies offering health cover only some of which may fit you. Here's a check on each of the major categories
How should I invest a windfall of Rs 30 lakh?
Dhirendra Kumar tells how to invest a huge amount received as lumpsum
It's not advisable to chase market momentum now
Harsha Upadhyaya, CIO - Equity, Kotak Mahindra AMC explains why the job of fund managers have become tougher
How long is long term?
Making investments and then forgetting about them is such a good strategy that dead people actually make great investors
Looking ahead at a year of disruption!
The February 2018 issue of MFI discusses 8 financial disruptions that you should watch out for. Find out more on the issue's highlights
Is it fine to invest in a sectoral fund for two to three years?
Dhirendra Kumar tells when you should invest in a sectoral mutual fund scheme
'We could optimise returns from the expertise we have'
In a conversation with Glade Guides's Kumar Shankar Roy, Jay Kothari of DSP BlackRock Investment Managers talks about the newly launched DSPBR Arbitrage Fund
You can check your Aadhaar authentication history online
If you want to keep a tab on the authentications that are happening on your Aadhaar, you can do so by going to the UIDAI website
If not you, who?
Raising children without buying term insurance jeopardizes their future. The cost of protection is unbelievably low
Mutual Fund Yearbook is now the Best Funds book
The all-in-one guide to mutual fund investing is back in a new avatar. Find out what's on offer
Chg % Chg % Chg % Chg % Chg % Chg % Chg % Chg % Chg % NAV/Price
Stocks:
ITC
Larsen & Toubro
Reliance Industries
State Bank of India
Tata Consultancy Services
Funds:
Aditya Birla SL Frontline Equity-G
Franklin India Prima Plus-G
HDFC Equity-G
ICICI Pru Balanced Advantage-G
UTI Equity-G
Stock prices as on Jan 23, 15:14
NAVs as on Jan 22, 2018
Fund Category Returns Short Term Long Term
groupFund CategorySortOrder1-W1-M3-M1-Y3-Y5-Y10-Y
Commodities Gold: Funds 2300-0.144.650.571.100.75-2.079.30
Debt Debt: Credit Opportunities 19500.080.441.017.138.919.387.86
Debt Debt: Dynamic Bond 20500.04-0.13-0.492.646.978.017.68
Debt Debt: Gilt Medium & Long Term 22000.01-0.56-1.841.177.148.317.77
Debt Debt: Gilt Short Term 21000.100.210.555.387.868.627.06
Debt Debt: Income 20000.030.04-0.184.167.187.967.49
Debt Debt: Liquid 17000.120.541.596.407.338.027.68
Debt Debt: Short Term 19000.070.360.745.877.868.428.38
Debt Debt: Ultra Short Term 18000.080.461.366.257.688.318.00
Equity Equity: Large Cap 1001.333.327.3531.419.8315.169.70
Equity Equity: Mid Cap 300-1.161.5410.0738.7816.5124.4513.92
Equity Equity: Multi Cap 2000.062.389.3236.5013.1818.3411.66
Equity Equity: Small Cap 400-2.092.4615.1450.1522.2331.6614.58
Equity Equity: Tax Saving 500-0.022.299.0036.4913.2219.1411.19
Equity|Sector Equity: Banking 8001.713.069.6939.069.2913.6210.16
Equity|Sector Equity: FMCG 9000.704.4517.8954.3519.3420.8323.67
Equity|Sector Equity: Infrastructure 700-1.351.3212.5041.4513.9018.185.68
Equity|Sector Equity: International 6002.096.919.2729.2313.9415.3710.13
Equity|Sector Equity: Pharma 10000.592.437.176.412.9916.7117.62
Equity|Sector Equity: Technology 11006.1211.3821.7031.845.2817.3711.41
Hybrid Hybrid: Arbitrage 16000.120.501.576.006.837.507.12
Hybrid Hybrid: Asset Allocation 15000.391.353.4315.808.3911.83--
Hybrid Hybrid: Debt-oriented Aggressive 13000.010.943.4514.629.1012.098.88
Hybrid Hybrid: Debt-oriented Conservative 1400-0.000.551.989.708.329.848.75
Hybrid Hybrid: Equity-oriented 12000.191.755.4823.1410.5516.3710.84
Data as on Jan 22, 2018
More...
Index Returns Short Term Long Term
group Index SortOrder 1-D 1-W 1-M 3-M 1-Y 3-Y 5-Y 10-Y
BSE S&P BSE Telecom11500.30-4.17-2.74-1.2235.942.665.61-3.09
BSE S&P BSE Sensex2000.963.726.4811.5833.367.5912.578.00
BSE S&P BSE Oil & Gas9501.930.16-1.362.3929.9618.0711.045.01
BSE S&P BSE Mid Cap4001.13-0.282.8712.4543.2419.0320.569.63
BSE S&P BSE Small Cap6000.22-1.973.4815.0453.4519.6921.846.95
BSE S&P BSE IPO2300-0.72-1.764.605.6343.5918.0921.46--
NSE Nifty 50 Index1001.073.195.639.2432.448.1412.868.50
NSE Nifty IT Index11001.198.8113.4519.8228.523.2614.1113.64
NSE Nifty Bank8001.295.076.7914.0845.0911.1816.8312.16
NSE Nifty Free Float Midcap 100 Index3001.040.164.3115.6643.3318.6820.6112.22
NSE Nifty FMCG Index10000.562.173.948.5328.0210.3113.3918.10
NSE Nifty MNC Index19001.090.181.4910.6245.6315.3821.4015.72
NSE Nifty Service Sector Index22000.994.397.1012.2239.159.0614.809.54
NSE Nifty Energy Index9001.301.291.654.4139.8718.8210.75--
NSE Nifty Pharma Index14001.171.114.731.81-5.20-5.3110.5014.44
NSE Nifty Infrastructure Index18000.320.462.498.7930.134.707.21--
NSE Nifty Realty Index15000.66-2.896.9224.0499.7618.063.56--
NSE Nifty PSU Bank Index21003.975.110.3230.2225.81-4.300.403.29
NSE Nifty Free Float Smallcap 100 Index5000.30-2.005.1516.3751.0319.4920.068.34
NSE Nifty PSE Index20001.43-1.24-0.892.6110.316.136.482.76
NSE Nifty Auto Index7000.30-0.58-1.725.5621.939.8519.8420.09
NSE Nifty Metal Index13004.07-0.648.599.1441.7317.308.330.74
NSE Nifty Media Index1200-0.25-2.563.0120.6030.9313.7414.725.46
NSE Nifty Commodities Index16001.77-0.642.524.9729.9514.969.955.19
NSE Nifty Div Opps 50 Index17001.242.734.557.6926.457.789.26--
Data as on Jan 23, 16:15
More...